Surf Lifesaving Bronze Medals Holders

bronze medallionHenley Surf Lifesaving club is proud of it's role in Surf Lifesaving and the members who have volunteered to help make the community safer. This page lists over 900 club members who have trained, worked hard and received their Surf Lifesaving Bronze medals to serve the community.

Find out how you can get involved and become a lifesaver.

Many thanks to Barry Duhne for putting this list together.

Season Awarded - 2012-13

Lastname Firstname
ASHTON Suzanne
BENN Gordon
BOOTH Catherine
CASSIDY Jake
CHIMU Matthew
CODD Gerard
CORBETT James
CORBETT Kathryn
FAZZALARI Joseph
FROUD David
GILSON Kimberley
GRACE Colby
GRAHAM Patrick
HALL Charley
HEAVER Kane
LEE Alessandra
LOIELO Joseph
LYONS Emily
MILLER Ethan
MORIARTY Dan
PARKER Olivia
PATON Neal
RITCHIE Geordie
SMITH Joshua
STEER Felicity
STOKES Ryan
TADIC Sasa
TCHIMALA Gloire
TREDREA Rachael
TURNER Andrea
VAN DER WALT Gerrit
VAN DER WALT Jandre
VON BERTOUCH Justin
WALKER Michael

Season Awarded - 2011-12

Lastname Firstname
ASHTON Garry
BAKER Hurley
BATES Richard
BERSAGLIERE Olivia
BINGHAM Tom
BOLKUS Aria
CAVEY Brittany
DILLON Josie
DRIVER Felicity
EASTWOOD Anette
FOODY Meg
FOREST Liam
FORTE Adriana
FRANCES Catherine
FRANCES Rebecca
GRAEBNER Susan
GRIMSHAW Samuel
GUNN Pam
HAMMOND Robin
HAMMOND Arnie
HEATH Ned
JESSUP Brittany
KELLY Andrew
KOURAKIS Georgia
KOURAKIS Irini
KRALIK Chelsea
LEWIS-VASSALLO Michael
LINDSAY Joshua
LOPEZ Raisy
MAY Nick
REID Shane
RICHARDS Timothy
ROBINSON Emma
SEERY Chris
SIZE Isaac
STEFANO Vanesasa
WALLIS Bryce
WILLIAMS Joshua
WILLIAMS Courtney
WOODS Rhys
ZOERNER Verity

Season Awarded - 2010-11

Lastname Firstname
BRASIER Emma
CASSIDY Laura
CAVANAGH Katie
CICCARELLO Mia
COCKSHELL Neil
CODD Rebecca
COLDWELL Isabella
COOREY John
DAVOREN-SEARCY Amber
DUNK Madeline
DUNK Andrew
FOREST Ella
FRISBY-SMITH Jennifer
FRISBY-SMITH Mark
GILBERT Andrew
HEMSLEY Meredith
IRELAND Taylor
JOYNES Michelle
KILLIAN Andrew
KIOSSES Joshua
LAWSON Rae
LEONARD Jack
MILNER Michael
MILNER Mary
MITRIS Simon
MORRIS Bradley
ORTIZ-BARBOSA Manuela
PARKER Steve
PETERS Rikki
STARKEY Stefan
STEWART Patrick
STEWART Madeline
TAMMITA Zoe
TREDREA Bradley
VOGT Bradley
VOGT Kathryn
VON BERTOUCH Nikki
WEBB Mieka
WHELDRAKE Rebecca
WHITRIDGE Paris
WOOLFORD Courtney

Season Awarded - 2009-10

Lastname Firstname
ANTONIADIS Olympia
BORTOLAN Luiz
BROWN Michael
COLE Madelaine
COOREY Matthew
COOREY Tania
DEDAI Sean
DePASQUALE Kristian
FLATMAN Stephen
FOREST Lewis
FOUREUR Shannen
GORA Beau
MacKENZIE Kane
McDEED Vincent
MILLAR Joshua
MOORE Samantha
MURDOCK Andy
O'FLAHERTY Thomas
OBORN Peter
ROBINSON Elliot
SCHWERDT Erik
SCHWERDT Stefan
SYMEONAKIS George
THOMSON Elizabeth
WILLIAMS Ashley

Season Awarded - 2008-09

Lastname Firstname
BARKER Leah
BURNARD Trent
CAVANAGH Tim
CONNOR Brooke
DILLON Nicole
DUNCAN Jeffrey
EASLEY Tiarne
FRANCES Hayden
GROSSER Hayley
HALL Shannon
HARINGTON Claire
JOHNSTON Kyle
KULIKOWSKI Daniel
KULIKOWSKI David
LEARY Emily
LEE Susan
LINDSAY Matthew
LUTZE Toni
MARTIN Stephen
McANULTY Geoff
MURDOCK Daniel
NEWCHURCH Janaya
POLEC Daniel
RAGLESS Andrew
RESCHKE Lucas
ROBINSON Patrick
SCHULTZ Harrison
SEDGMAN-DARIS Penny
SHARP Ryan
SWIFT Andrew
THOMAS Roland
WOODS Lynette
WOODS Rebecca
YANKOFF Cassandra

Season Awarded - 2007-08

Lastname Firstname
ABED Bader
BARRATT Neil
CASSIDY Emma
COOREY Katherine
COWLEY Greg
CRACKNELL Michael
DALEY Richard
DAVIDSON Nathan
DAVIS Elena
DYKI Brett
FERNIE Andrew
FINN Esther
HARRIS Candice
HEAVER Jesse
HOLMES Simon
HOMES-GIPPS Sara
HORSMAN Stephen
JESSUP Madeline
KENNEDY Andrew
LIEBKE Leah
McKINNON Brigette
MELIOS-TRAVER Sarah
MENNER Kate
NEILSON Carolyn
PARKER Bianca
SCHULTZ David
SHROWDER Tracey
SITTERS Hannah
SMALLACOMBE Regan
SMITH Cory
STEWART Andrew
TRAVERS Nicholas
TREADREA Gary
WALKER Sandy
WOODS Dean
WYER Ainslie

Season Awarded - 2006-07

Lastname Firstname
BAKER Danae
BARBARO Justin
BURTON Sarah
CASANOVA Elisa
CURNOW Katheryn
EMMETT Lee
ETTRIDGE Sue
FITZGERALD Jake
FOREST Rebecca
FRANCES Mark
HALL Chelsea
ISHI Aya
JARMAN Charlie
KENNY Gerard
MARTIN William
MEADOWS Emily
MOORE Ben
PATRIARCA Justin
SESTILI Tiziana
VINER Kate
WILIAMSON Sally
WILL Lisa

Season Awarded - 2005-06

Lastname Firstname
BEALES Cathy
COOPER Sarah
DOMARECKI Jnr Michael
FOODY Jack
HEAVER Tyson
HIGGINS Brooke
JESSUP Peter
JESSUP Zachary
JOHNS Cameron
LEONARD Samuel
MAINGARD Nicholas
McKINNON Alexander
MENNER Roy
MILDE Peter
RIDGWAY Alyce
RUYGROK Nicholas
SAINT Bridget
SHEEHY Daniel
SMALLACOMBE Courtney
SYKALA Tim
SYKALA Felicity
TAMMITA Lynne
THRISCUTT Alysha
TRAVERS Daniel
Van Der PENNEN Lia
WHITFORD Michael
WILLIS Linda

Season Awarded - 2004-05

Lastname Firstname
BOUVENG Nicole
BURTON Jason
COLES Tanya
DUFFY Zoe
FOLKERS David
FOREST Stephen
HUBBER Kimberley
LANYON Thomas
LINDSAY Jo
LUTZE Janna
MOORE Amy
PANAKERA-THORPE Leah
RIGNEY Fiona
RYAN Jessica
SCHMIDT Sam
SICHLER Kym
TALBOT Stephen
ULLLIANICH Richard
WEAVER Monique

Season Awarded - 2003-04

Lastname Firstname
BAYER Brigitte
BURTON Britt
CASSIDY David
DAVOREN-SEARCY Skye
DOMARECKI Margaret
FOLKERS Lee-Anne
FOODY Hannah
JACKSON Jonathon
LEGIERSKI Erin
LINDSAY Andrew
MERRIGAN Claire
OWENS Cecilia
SLAVEN Tim
THOMAS Matthew

Season Awarded - 2002-03

Lastname Firstname
ASA Shannon
CHAMPION Angela
FINNIS Michael
FORD Melissa
FURSEMAN Melanie
HOLBROOK Jonathon
LEGIERSKI Michael
LEONARD Paul
MONROE Treena
O'CALLAGHAN Corey
O'NEIL Peter
ORCHARD Thomas
OVERALL Kane
PILKINGTON Grant
STANDING Paula
SYKALA Anthony
TAMMITA Anthony
VISSER Inika

Season Awarded - 2001-02

Lastname Firstname
BAYER Samuel
CAMPBELL-BURNS Aaron
CHRISTIE Tahlia
FLOREANI Adam
HALL Danny
LAURITSEN Mette
TOMLIN Andrew
WHEELER Tyron

Season Awarded - 2000-01

Lastname Firstname
AYOUB Merissa
BIRCHALL Sharon
FIELDER Sam
FIKKERS Matthew
GREENFIELD Tom
GREENFIELD Leo
HALL Andrew
LANGE Nicholas
PITMAN Benjamin
TIPPETT Simone
TRAVERS Mark

Season Awarded - 1999-00

Lastname Firstname
BARTLETT Laura
BAYER James
BENNISON Natalie
COULTAS Daina
CZURA Daniel
DALTON Michael
GALAZ Tim
GRIFFIN Simone
HAYMES Anna
JUD Marco
KUTCHER David
LAMPARD Edward
ROCHE Nathan
TRIPODI Adam
TRIPODI Pasquale
WATKIN Russell
ZIVIC Alez

Season Awarded - 1998-99

Lastname Firstname
BARCLAY Kate
BISHOP Gemma
CARUSO Matthew
GAUKROGER Amy
GAYLOR Zane
HALL Scott
HARTHOG Dean
KIRWAN Gary
PAGE Hayley
PEABODY Bronte
PEAK Jason
PITMAN Matt
POLKINGHORNE Shane
RUYGROK Michael

Season Awarded - 1997-98

Lastname Firstname
ALAGICH Dianne
BOURNE Tim
BUCHHOLZ Sascha
DUFFY Kevin
FINN Nick
FINN Stephanie
GRAHAM Timothy
HARRIS Adam
HAWKINS Nathan
JOHNSON Emma
KEANE Lily
McLENNAN Naree
PRICE Michelle
RITZ Monica
ROE Tracey
ROGERS George
SCOTT Melanie
WEINERT Rebecca

Season Awarded - 1996-97

Lastname Firstname
BAYER Joseph
CONSIDINE Lisa
ELLIS James
GRAHAM Darryl
GRAHAM Daniel
LANVINGTON Kelly
LEWIS Lindy
MILLS Stuart

Season Awarded - 1995-96

Lastname Firstname
BISHOP Grant
COMEFORD Rebecca
DEHEUS Kale
DJIPALO Tania
FOUREUR Lindy
KEMP Jonathon
MATTA Martina.
McINTYRE James
STALLARD Brady
SUTTON Amanda
SUTTON Mark
SUVANTOLA Jaakko
TUNNEY Kenneth
VAN DEN BROEK Craig

Season Awarded - 1994-95

Lastname Firstname
BYRNE Siobhan
DAVIDSON Tracey
FAUSER Natasha
GILL David
GODFREY Justin
HALL Jody
SAMMON Lesley
SMITH Travis

Season Awarded - 1993-94

Lastname Firstname
BANNEAR Terry
BATES Jodie
BATES Paul
BRIDGEMAN Nicholas
BROWN Michelle
DEWAR Jane
FORD Meg
FORD William
FULLSTON Damian
FULLSTON Scot
GEORGONICAS Steve
KERSLAKE Naish
MARTIN Craig
McINNES Malcolm
MEAD Ben
NOBLE David
PORRITT Damien
RAWLINGS Damien
ROBINSON Shane
SKULLY Martin
WALLACE Luke
WALLACE Vashti

Season Awarded - 1992-93

Lastname Firstname
ALDRIDGE Anne-Louise
CARSON Wayne
FACCI Helen
FOTHERINGHAM Katherine
HANNA Leigh
HOEY Michael
JOY Nicholas
MAXWELL Helen
NIEWENHOVEN Andrew
PIERSON Mark
ROBINSON Scott
THOMAS Shane

Season Awarded - 1991-92

Lastname Firstname
AKESSON Stefan
ALEXANDER Melissa
ALLPORT Paul
JONES Steven
LEAL Scott
LETTS Shaun
McDOUGALL Matthew
McNEIL Lee
MULVIHILL Katie
PEACOCK Dianne
PISTOLA Natalie
RUTTER Anthony
SEARCY Emma
SHARP Jamie
WEST Matthew
WEST Marc
WOOD Nathan

Season Awarded - 1990-91

Lastname Firstname
BOOTS Andrew
BURNARD Georgina
DATE Mitzi
DICKIE Marc
DORWARD Quentin
DORWARD Jacqualine
GREENE Jeffrey
HANTMAN Frank
HARDING Paul
HEATH Gregory
HOSKINS Kristie
JOHNSTON Sarah
McGORN Kelly
NEWMAN Anthony
OVERDUIN Rebecca
WARD Travis
WATSON Chantelle

Season Awarded - 1989-90

Lastname Firstname
BELLWOOD Russell
BRAUN Tamara
CAPURSO Jeffrey
DRISCOLL Ronald
DUNCAN Ainsley
FLETCHER Carolyn
GRACE Georgina
HEATH Catherine
McCORMACK Joseph
MUCCI Danny
NURK Tamzin
PARK Cassandra
TUCKER Katerine

Season Awarded - 1988-89

Lastname Firstname
BLACK Michael
CAMPBELL Richard
CROUCH Stephen
DUCKETT Alan
FANNING Martin
FOORD Amanda
GOODWIN Timothy
HATWELL Sally
HENRY Michael
JACOBSEN Rachael
MILLER Cheryl
MORITZ Scott
NELSON Shelley
NEWMAN Paul
NEWMAN, Matthew
PAYZE Holly
PEARCE Scott
POOLE Vanessa
QUINN Elizabeth
SQUIRE Paul
STEWART Hugh
THOMAS Linnet
TODMAN Michael
WALTER Simon
WHITE Grantley
WILLIAMS Micha

Season Awarded - 1987-88

Lastname Firstname
FOSTER Cathy
FOX Lynden
HATWELL Andrew
MURDOCK Keith
PAPP. Dave

Season Awarded - 1986-87

Lastname Firstname
BATTERSBY Alan
BULL Jenny
DOWLEY Andrew
DUNCAN Glen
FLETCHER Gregory
GROSSER Darren
HARTSHORNE Justin
HOGAN Philip
KATTIE Sandra
KENNEDY Veronica
LEWIS Aaron
McCOY Sarah
McCOY Ian
MILLS Joanne
RASHEED Michael
ROGERS Timothy
SAMUELS Bradley
SIMONE Matteo
STEWART Sandra

Season Awarded - 1985-86

Lastname Firstname
HANNAFORD Steven
HOLDING Anthony
HOSKIN Paul
MACKAY Will
McKEE Mark
PARSONS Robin
PEDRETTI Mark
WOOD Gary
WRIGHT Anthony

Season Awarded - 1984-85

Lastname Firstname
BOUCAUT Anthony
BRADLEY Paul
BUTTERFIELD Jamie
CASEY Christina
COX Michael
FAZZALARI Garry
FOURIER Michelle
GOLDSWORTHY David
LANYON Carmel
LEWIS Jason
McCLEMENT Aaron
McFARLANE Rod
MILLS David
PIERSON Braden
ROBERTS Angela
ROW Michelle
SHUTTLEWORTH Mark

Season Awarded - 1983-84

Lastname Firstname
FITZGERALD Paul
JOHNS Mathew
MATTHEWS Kirsty
MOLLOY Susan
PARKER Neil
PARKINSON Carol
RICHARDSON Michelle
SLAVEN Damien
VANRUITEN Anthony
WILLIAMS Susan

Season Awarded - 1982-83

Lastname Firstname
BULLER Anthony
COOK Graham
DAVOREN Teresa
HURST Julie
JOHNS Shane
LEWIS Andrew
SHEFFIELD Charles
SWAIN Paula
VAUGHAN Daniel
WYBROW Mark

Season Awarded - 1981-82

Lastname Firstname
CHAPMAN Craig
COX Douglas
DINAN Peter
GOLDSMITH James
HAYDON Peter
LANGFORD Rob
McCAULEY Jane
PINK Gregory
TRODD Sally
WHITE Ben

Season Awarded - 1980-81

Lastname Firstname
BERRY Mark
BRADLEY Scott
BROWN Garry
BROWN Scott
BYRNE John
COLE Barrie
DUHNE Janet
FANNING Paula
FOSTIAK David
GRINTER, Barry
HAGGERTY Peter
HUMPHRIES Grant
JENNINGS Howden
JOHNS Philip
JONES Charles
LeRAY Kristopher
LEWIS Wayne
MANCHEFF Simon
MARTIN Paul
MASON Smiley
McCULLOCH Gregory
MORRISSEY Michael
RALPH Ian
RALPH Brett
SALISBURY Darren
SMILEY Brett
SMITH Michael
STARR Jeffrey
TAYLOR Luke
TRODD Mary
WEISNER Petra
WHITEHOUSE David
WIESNER Debra

Season Awarded - 1979-80

Lastname Firstname
GODFREY Bernard
HEAVER Kenneth
HOWARD James
JENNINGS Simon
JENNINGS Rohan
McCABE Jim
OATEN Paul
RYAN Tony
TREBILCOCK Mark

Season Awarded - 1978-79

Lastname Firstname
BALD Andrew
BRODERICK Chris
FOUREUR David
PARKINSON Timothy
RODDA David
RUEHLEMANN David
WHITE Darryl
WILKINSON Philip

Season Awarded - 1977-78

Lastname Firstname
COUSINS Gavin
LAW William
MADSEN Andrew
McVANN John
MORRISON Andrew

Season Awarded - 1976-77

Lastname Firstname
ATKINSON Tom
ATKINSON Michael
BAIRD Alistair
CAMPBELL Doug
CHAPLIN Paul
DAVIS Garry
GRAY Michael
HEAVER Clayton
JENKINS Lincoln
MACKAY Peter
MANI Paul
MEEHAM Michael
MEEHAM Richard
MORRISON Paul
REEVE Ian
RYAN Scott
STALTARI Domenic
SUTTON Ian
TAYLOR John

Season Awarded - 1975-76

Lastname Firstname
ATKINSON Grant
BISHOP Philip
FITZGERALD Kevin
HEAVER Ron
HOCKING Darren
HOLLIDAY Michael
HOWARD Frank
HUNT Kym
JESSL Adolf
MATHER Scott
TANDLER Thomas
WELLS Gregory

Season Awarded - 1974-75

Lastname Firstname
FOODY John
GREENWOOD Ian
GREENWOOD Michael
HICKS Paul
MORRISON Philip
OATEN Lloyd
SEARCY Mark

Season Awarded - 1973-74

Lastname Firstname
CUNNEEN Terry
FIELDER Neville
HARVEY Patrick
HARVEY William
HUNTER Leslie
LANYON Andrew
MACKAY Robert
MANI Raymond
MANI Christopher
MASON Paul
O'HAZY Steven
QUINN Maurice
RUSHBY Allan
SNELL Anthony
WALKER Paul

Season Awarded - 1972-73

Lastname Firstname
BLIGHT Trevor
CAICA Paul
GOODWIN Garry
McANULTY Robert
PATTERSON Donald

Season Awarded - 1971-72

Lastname Firstname
BROWN Neville
FILER Ian
FILER Howard
FILER Lloyd
FONTANET Robert
GAMEAU Brian
GOODWIN Robert
HEGARTY Michael
HERITAGE Brent
HOEY William
JACKMAN Michael
REUTER Peter
STARR Keith
WILKINS Trevor
WILLIAMS Peter
WILSON Roderick

Season Awarded - 1970-71

Lastname Firstname
BRADLEY Mark
BUSH Gregory
GRANT Maurice
HENRY Gregory
HOUGHTON Kevin
MARTIN Michael

Season Awarded - 1969-70

Lastname Firstname
HERIRAGE Grant
HILL Brian
JEFFERIES Anthony
PITMAN Trevor
ROBERTS Ian

Season Awarded - 1968-69

Lastname Firstname
BANNEAR Terry
BRANFORD John
BROMLEY Frank
FRY Dennis
GUSTER Peter
HAVELKA John
KNEVITT Brian
LEONARD Peter
REECE Robert
THOMSON John
WARREN Trevor
WEBER Paul
WHITE Richard
WOOD Wayne

Season Awarded - 1967-68

Lastname Firstname
BANG, Leroy
BAYNE Peter
COLLINS Ivan
DAVIS John H.
DAVIS John R.
FILER Gary
FREEMAN Phillip
HEMSLEY Dennis
HILL Rodney
HILL Graham
JAGGARD Trevor
MUDGE Robert
RICHARDS Ashley
RUSALEN Gilbert
SAMPSON Trevor
WALKER Darryl

Season Awarded - 1966-67

Lastname Firstname
HILL Darryl

Season Awarded - 1965-66

Lastname Firstname
ASTON Colin
CROSSLEY William
DRENTH Frank
FILER Anthony
GIEBEL Gerhard
HANNAH Ronald
JENNINGS William
MUELLER Bernard

Season Awarded - 1964-65

Lastname Firstname
BARRETT Darrell
BULGER Gregory
CARTER Philip
CROSSLEY Martin
DRENTH Paul
EGLITE Ilmars
HANNAH Ronald
HOOPER Robert
HOSKING Ronald
JENKINSON Alan
JENKINSON David
JENKINSON John
JOHNS Haydyn
JOSEPH Clifford
MANNING Michael
OSBORN Geoffrey
READ Darryl
SHEPHERD Peter
TEAGUE Richard
TRUMAN Rodney
WAGNER Geoffrey
WOOD Bentley

Season Awarded - 1963-64

Lastname Firstname
BUTLER Robert
CALNAN Roy
CARTER Lee
CONLEY Gregory
COUSIN James
CULL Wayne
CULLENEY Peter
FIELDER Murray
FLAVEL Geoffrey
FOSTER Dean
HARVEY John
MINAGALL John
NELSON Alan
PORTOLESI Antoni
RENFREY Kevin
RERECICH Peter
SIGAL Colin
SMITH Gregory

Season Awarded - 1962-63

Lastname Firstname
BREEDING John
BUTTERFIELD John
CARRUTHERS Darryl
DUHNE Barry
DUHNE Geoffrey
FIDLER Wayne
FOSTER Roger
HEDDAL Lyn
JACOBSEN David
JAMIESON William
MEAD Peter
MUMME. Leonard
PAYZE Graham
PEARCE Robert
SANDERS Frank
SYMONS Michael
WILLIAMSON Peter

Season Awarded - 1961-62

Lastname Firstname
FILER Ian
FLAVEL Malcolm
GILBERT Graham
HARRIS Paul
HENDERSON Alistair
MATTHEW Peter
MISHOFF Michael
OSBORNE Peter
PAYZE Grantley
PEARCE Alan
POWELL Michael
TUME Milton
WALLS Peter

Season Awarded - 1960-61

Lastname Firstname
BEUGELAAR Peter
BULLER Leslie
COLLINGS Larry
HAUPT Desmond
HAWSON Brian
HOLCROFT Graham
KNIGHT Arther
MASON Grantley
MATTHEW Dennis
VANELST Richard
WHITE Kenneth

Season Awarded - 1959-60

Lastname Firstname
TRELOAR Bob

Season Awarded - 1958-59

Lastname Firstname
ALCORN Wayne
ASHFORTH Bruce
BAKER John
BEUGELAAR John
BULL Geoffrey
EWENS Trevor
FARRUGIA Charles
GRIFFITHS Graham
HALL Geoffrey
HARDING Dennis
KIELY Ian
LODGE Malcom
MOORE Robert
PAYZE Rodney
PETTMAN Glen
SCHOFIELD John
SIMS Brian
TARTOOSIE Reginald
WATSON Allan

Season Awarded - 1957-58

Lastname Firstname
ANDERSON George
BULLER Don
DRENTH Maurice
HARRIS Peter
KEAM Raymond
LINKE Brenton
MITCHELL Benjamin
MULVIHILL Trevor
PHILLIPS Colin
ROBINSON Richard

Season Awarded - 1956-57

Lastname Firstname
BARNES Bobby
CHRISTIE Ronald
JACOBSEN Noel
JENKINS Maxwell
LISTON Dean
SCHLUTER. Dean

Season Awarded - 1955-56

Lastname Firstname
BATTERSBY Ron
CONSTABLE Bryan
GRIFFITHS Max
HOLMES Howard
HOOK Brian
JACOBSEN Sigmund
JEFFS Brian
MILLER James
OWENS Robert
PAGE Anthony
POWELL Rodney
REED William
ROBINSON Brian
WHITE Kevin

Season Awarded - 1954-55

Lastname Firstname
BROWN John
HAMILTON James
MANNIX George
WILLIAMS Robert

Season Awarded - 1953-54

Lastname Firstname
FROST Peter
GAMLIN Max
HILL Ron
HOCKING Michael
LAWRIE Bob
NETTLE James
PARK Tony

Season Awarded - 1952-53

Lastname Firstname
BARLTROP Bob
CAPPO Vic
DALZIEL Keith
MENZIES Brice
PEDLAR Graeme
REES Brian
RUSSELL Peter
TEMBY Bill
THREADGOLD Jim
WORTH Ian

Season Awarded - 1950-51

Lastname Firstname
ABBOTT Peter
AITCHESON Max
AITCHESON Bruce
BAILEY Lawrie
BATTERSBY Graham
BURTON Lance
CLEAL Glen
CLISBY Brian
FLETCHER Wallace
FROST Brian
HEMSLEY David
HOSKING Richard
JENNINGS Tom
LUCAS Gordon
O'CONNELL Frank
PARNELL Ray
REYNOLDS Carol
ROBERTS Sam
SALISBURY Bill
SALISBURY Jim
SALISBURY John
SLAVEN Jim
SOUTH Richard
THOMAS Don
THORSEN Ken
TUCKER Michael
TUCKER Len
TUCKER Frank
WALTERS Alan
WATSON Gerald
WELLINGTON Kingsley
WELLINGTON Max

Season Awarded - 1940-41

Lastname Firstname
BARNES Thomas
BUTTERFIELD Merv
GUBBINS Ron
HEALEY Ham
HOLTON Bob
JOHNS Gordon
McKENZIE Hubert
NORTHEY Len
O'CONNELL Bob
ODGERS Keith
PENHALL Herb

Season Awarded - 1937-38

Lastname Firstname
CALNAN Clive
LUCY Robert
McDONOUGH Alan
McGARRY Donald
McK STRANG Ross

Season Awarded - 1936-37

Lastname Firstname
BANNISTER Alan
CALNAN Lance
CARPENTER James
CHRISTIAN Bruce
COULTER Keith
DOHERTY Jim
ELLIOT Gordon
FISCHER Jim
FUSS Beaufort
HALLETT Alan
HELE Cedric
HILL Fred
MANNING Jack
MATTHEWS Albert
OLIVER Maurie